Candidate Profiles

Presidential Candidates

Burte Ariunbold

Presidential Candidate
3rd year Bachelor of Law with Concentration in Business Law

Kamran Azizli

Presidential Candidate
4th year Criminology with a Concentration in Law

Sarah El Fitori

Presidential Candidate
3rd year Neuroscience and Mental Health with Minors in Psychology and Business

Sean Joe-Ezigbo

Presidential Candidate
3rd year Bachelor of Commerce

Finlay Maroney

Presidential Candidate
2nd year Software Engineering

Council Candidates

Faculty of Arts & Social Sciences

 

Maira Bilgrami

Candidate in the Faculty of Arts & Social Sciences
1st year Major in Psychology, Minor in Criminology and Criminal Justice

Cass McIsaac

Candidate in the Faculty of Arts & Social Sciences
2nd year Bachelors of Honours in Psychology with a concentration in Developmental Psychology

Zam Onwusah

Candidate in the Faculty of Arts & Social Sciences
4th year Cognitive Science

Council Candidates

Faculty of Engineering & Design

 

Yahya Al-Khateeb

Candidate in the Faculty of Engineering and Design
3rd year Software Engineering

Nathan Bruni

Candidate in the Faculty of Engineering and Design
1st year Information Technology – Network Technology

Ethan Buckarev

Candidate in the Faculty of Engineering and Design
1st year Electrical Engineering

Marc Denault

Candidate in the Faculty of Engineering and Design
2nd year Architectural Conservation and Sustainability Engineering

Jaden Desveaux

Candidate in the Faculty of Engineering and Design
3rd year Aerospace Engineering

Anton Kopytskiy

Candidate in the Faculty of Engineering and Design
1st year Bachelor of Information Technology

Aathira Preetharani

Candidate in the Faculty of Engineering and Design
1st year Aerospace Engineering

Dana Sayed Ahmed

Candidate in the Faculty of Engineering and Design
4th year Aerospace Engineering

Aryan Singh

Candidate in the Faculty of Engineering and Design
2nd year Systems & Computer Engineering

Alex Stefanidis

Candidate in the Faculty of Engineering and Design
3rd year Electrical Engineering

Council Candidates

Faculty of Public Affairs

 

Akua Antwi-Adjei

Candidate in the Faculty of Public Affairs
3rd year Law and Legal Studies

Yafet Bizuneh

Candidate in the Faculty of Public Affairs
2nd year Honours in Economics

Clara de Oliveira Borba

Candidate in the Faculty of Public Affairs
2nd year Political Science

Mujtaba Hussain

Candidate in the Faculty of Public Affairs
3rd year Political Science

Michael Huynh

Candidate in the Faculty of Public Affairs
2nd year Journalism and Political Science

Aidan Kallioinen

Candidate in the Faculty of Public Affairs
2nd year Combined Honours in Journalism & Political Science

Emma Girvan

Candidate in the Faculty of Public Affairs
4th year Criminology and Criminal Justice Honours; Psychology 

Madina Mashkoori

Candidate in the Faculty of Public Affairs
3rd year BGInS

LeBron Maverevedze

Candidate in the Faculty of Public Affairs
2nd year Bachelor of Economics

Ayotunde Mcdonald

Candidate in the Faculty of Public Affairs
3rd year Bachelor of Economics

Miles Rowe

Candidate in the Faculty of Public Affairs
2nd year Public Affairs & Policy Management

Kennedy Villeneuve-Elson

Candidate in the Faculty of Public Affairs
2nd year Political Science

Council Candidates

Faculty of Science

 

Ali Khan

Candidate in the Faculty of Science
3rd year Mathematics & Computer Science

Joanna Olagoke-Daniel

Candidate in the Faculty of Science
3rd year Interdisciplinary Science and Practice

Pelumi Olagunju

Candidate in the Faculty of Science
2nd year Health Science

Liam Orlowski

Candidate in the Faculty of Science
1st year Computer Science

Dilkusha Sakiba

Candidate in the Faculty of Science
2nd year B.sc Biology conc. Health science

Maheeshan Sivanesan

Candidate in the Faculty of Science
2nd year Computer Science

Council Candidates

Sprott School of Business

 

Gaurikh Appanah

Candidate in the Sprott School of Business
2nd year Finance

Ethan Galloway-Booth

Candidate in the Sprott School of Business
1st year Bachelor of Commerce – Specialization in Business Analytics

Kieran Ritchie

Candidate in the Sprott School of Business
4th year Bachelor of Commerce

Joe Sanchez

Candidate in the Sprott School of Business
2nd year Bachelor of Commerce in Entrepreneurship

Council Candidate

Special Student Seat

 

Adam Burke

Candidate for Special Student Seat
1st year Enriched Support Program

Referenda Questions

 

Skip to content